Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Oliter Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Battery, Solar Battery, Gel Battery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System, 2V100ah Gel AGM Battery Manufacturer for Telecom, Hot High Efficiency 200W off-Grid Solar Power System for Home or Industry and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product gel battery Others gel battery 12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System

12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 800000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LCPA200-12
  • Nominal Voltage: 12V
  • Shape: Square Battery
  • Installation: Packaged
  • Brand: Oliter / OEM
  • Size: 522*240*244mm
  • Color: White and Blue
  • Separator: AGM
  • Terminal: Copper
  • Trademark: Oliter
  • Origin: Jiangsu
  • Usage: UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, off Grid PV Power System
  • Discharge Rate: Low Discharge Rate
  • Electrolyte: Acid
  • Rechargeable: Chargeable
  • Certificate: CE RoHS Tlc TUV ISO MSDS CQC
  • Weight: 56kg
  • Delivery Time: 7-15 Days
  • Plate: Thick Plate
  • Case: ABS
  • Specification: CE ROHS CQC TLC TUV MSDS
  • HS Code: 850720000
Product Description
Advantage:

1) 20 years leading manufacturer;

2) Worldwide brand exported to more than 70 countries;

3)  Certificates approval: TUV / TLC / CE / ISO / SGS / ROHS

4) Strict management system and quality control, 100% inspection

5) A professional experienced team to provide you high-quality service.


Battery Construction:

ComponentPositive plateNegative plateContainerSafety valveTerminalSeparator
Electrolyte
Raw MaterialLead dioxideLeadABSRubberCopperFiberglass
Sulfuric acid


 Battery Description:


Name

    12v 200ah solar battery

Brand Name

    Oliter

Model NO. 

  LCPC 200-12

Battery type

  storage battery

Battery dimension

522*240*244(mm) (L*W*H)

Nominal voltage

  12v

Nominal capacity

  200ah

Net Weight 

  56kg

Cycle Time

 100%DOD  572times
 50%DOD  1485 times 
 30%DOD  2406times;

Battery Case

ABS

Plate

lead-calcium

Payment terms

T/T, 30% deposit and 70% paid by the copy of BL

Loading port

Shanghai or Ningbo

Main;Market

America,Africa,;Mid-east,Asia;,South;America,;Europe&;

 
Battery Model:



OLITER BATTERY
Lead Acid;
Battery Model
Nominal 
Voltage 
(V)
Nominal
Capacity
(AH)
Weight 
(kg)
External Dimensions(mm)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
LCPC 200-6620032243187.5210275
LCPC 24-1212247.5176166126125
LCPC 33-12123311195130171180
LCPC 38-12123812.8196165170180
LCPC 50-12125015229138208228
LCPC 65-12126522350166174174
LCPC 70-12127022.5260168208227
LCPC 80-12128026331176214214
LCPC 90-12129030406174209238
LCPC 100-121210031407174209238
LCPC 120-121212035.5483170240240
LCPC 150-121215047532207214240
LCPC 200-121220058522140219244
LCPC 250-121225067520269219245

 
Battery Features :

1. Maintenance-Free Operation 
Absorbent Glass Mat (AGM) technology ensures efficient gas recombination up to 99% and freedom from electrolyte maintenance. During the expected float service life of Prostar batteries, no need to check the specific gravity of the electrolyte or add water.

2. Good Discharging Ability
Tight assembly technology ensures an excellent high-rate discharge performance.

3. Long Service Life
A unique corrosion-resistant grid alloy ensures Prostar batteries have long service life.

4. Low Self Discharge
Using high purity raw materials ensures Prostar batteries have less self-discharge.
Gas Recombination technology ensures the battery high seal reacting rate, which can prevent the acid fog from separating out.

6. Safe & Reliable
Efficient venting system automatically release excess gas when the pressure rises above the normal level & reseals the valves when it returns to the normal rate, which can protect the battery from bursting.

Applied Scope :

1. Communication Systems: Switch, Microwave Stations, Mobile Base Stations, Data Centers, Radio and Broadcasting Stations
2. Motivity Field: Robots, Electric Toys, Electric Tools & Portable Vacuum Cleaners
3. Solar & Wind Power Generation Systems
4. Signal System & Emergency Lighting Systems
5. EPS & UPS Systems
 

12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System
12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System
12V 200ah Rechargeable Solar Power Battery for Solar System
;FAQ

Q: What is an AGM battery?

A: An AGM battery is a lead-acid battery that is sealed using special pressure valves and completely maintenance-free. It has all of its electrolyte absorbed in separators consisting of a sponge-like mass of matted glass fibers, and uses a recombination reaction to prevent the escape of hydrogen and oxygen gases normally lost in a flooded lead-acid battery (particularly in deep cycle applications).

 

Q: What is a GEL battery?

A: A gel battery is a lead-acid battery that is sealed using special pressure valves and completely maintenance-free. It uses thixotropic gelled electrolyte and uses a recombination reaction to prevent the escape of hydrogen and oxygen gases normally lost in a flooded lead-acid battery (particularly in deep cycle applications).

 

Q: What is a NiCad Battery?

A: The nickel cadmium battery is a type of rechargeable battery using nickel oxide hydroxide and metallic cadmium as electrodes. EverExceed manufactures pocket plate and sintered plate nicad batteries.

 

Q: What is battery rating?

A: The most common battery rating is the Ampere-hour Rating. The capacity of a battery, in Ahs, is a dynamic number that is dependent on the discharge current.For example: 10 amperes for 20 hours (10 x 20) = 200 Ah @ the 20-hour rate.

 

Q: How can you tell if a VRLA battery has been damaged by under- or overcharging?

A: The only way is with a load test. Use the same procedure you would use with a wet cell battery:

a. Recharge if the open circuit voltage is below 75%.

b. If adjustable, set the load at 12 the CCA rating or three times the 20 hour rate.

c. Apply the load for 15 seconds. The voltage should stabilize above 9.6 volts while on load.

d. If below 9.6 volts, recharge and repeat test.

e. If below 9.6 volts a second time, replace the battery.

 

Q: How long does it take to recharge a fully discharged VRLA battery?

A: A specific time is difficult to determine because recharging depends on the following factors: depth of discharge; temperature; size and efficiency of the charger; age and condition of the battery.

 

Q: How do I select the right battery for my applications?
A: Proper battery selection may require the assistance of a knowledgeable battery sales or service technician. Please consult EverExceed for more details. 

Communication/Solar/Photovoltaic/water pump agm battery

Tag: lead acid battery, AGM battery, GEL battery, valve regulated lead acid battery, rechargeable lead acid battery, deep cycle deep acid battery.


Contact:

Jane Tang 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jane Tang
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Jane Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now